?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
06 March 2009 @ 12:41 am
Alfie (1966)  

{54 Alfie ('66) icons}

In honor of Michael Caine's birthday on the 14th! ^^
(And because Michael Caine is just awesome in general xD)

1 2 3


RULES:
Credit xlemonkissed or pwnquin // No hotlinking
Textless are not bases // and please comment when taking :)
{ Resources || Tags }
1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28
29 30 31 32
33 34 35 36
37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44
45 46 47 48
49 50 51 52
53 54


Feel free to put text on textless, just please save as ".PNG" and credit xlemonkissed :)
 
 
Current Mood: amusedamused
Current Music: Walk Away - Franz Ferdinand
 
 
 
Professional Scatterbrainpr_scatterbrain on March 6th, 2009 09:13 am (UTC)
I loved all of these. The cropping and colouring was so beautiful. I snagged 49; will credit when used.
kailey x: actor;; gaspard ullielpwnquin on March 9th, 2009 08:01 am (UTC)
Wow, thank you so much! ^^
(Deleted comment)
kailey xpwnquin on March 9th, 2009 08:01 am (UTC)
Aw thank you darling! ISN'T IT SO CUTE. I just had to make an icon if it (and the adorable bear he has!) even if it did seem a bit random xD
SHA'DYNASTYgeekfreak03 on March 6th, 2009 02:07 pm (UTC)
MY MOM HATES MICHAEL CAINE BECAUSE SHE SAYS HE HAS PLAYED THE SAME TYPE OF CHARACTER FOR FORTY YEARS
the nicest thingheathus_saves on March 7th, 2009 02:16 am (UTC)
FALSE. MICHAEL CAINE IS THE SHIT.
lady of the summer, princess of the morning: gordon jackson/rona andersondiana_hawthorne on March 6th, 2009 03:27 pm (UTC)
These were great!!!
kailey x: actor;; gregory peckpwnquin on March 9th, 2009 08:02 am (UTC)
Thank you very much! :D Enjoy :D
spaceygirl2000 on March 6th, 2009 04:12 pm (UTC)
what's it all about?!
mizpearl1 on March 6th, 2009 04:43 pm (UTC)
OMG, I love Alfie! Possibly taking some. :D
kailey x: actress;; bacallpwnquin on March 9th, 2009 08:03 am (UTC)
Yayness! Thank you darling! I'm glad you like the batch! ♥
ex_dgtall on March 6th, 2009 05:37 pm (UTC)
yay, Alfie! *I've seen it for the first time about a week ago and purely ♥ it*

snagging a bunch, thanks ^_^
kailey xpwnquin on March 9th, 2009 09:56 am (UTC)
Yay! *high fives* I think I saw it in early February! XD

Thank you so much! Enjoy :D <3
kailey x: actress;; isabella rossellinipwnquin on March 9th, 2009 09:58 am (UTC)
Oh and P.S., where are your Michael Caine icons located? xD I can't find a tag at your community :[
ex_dgtall on March 9th, 2009 11:19 am (UTC)
oh, I haven't posted those yet :) I'm hoping to finish the batch some time this week, stay tuned ;)
kailey xpwnquin on March 9th, 2009 10:13 pm (UTC)
Aw ok, thank you! :D I shall ;D
legilimentis: spring2legilimentis on March 7th, 2009 12:01 am (UTC)
Really amazing icons! I love tham all!
kailey x: film;; edward scissorhandspwnquin on March 9th, 2009 09:59 am (UTC)
Thank you so much! :D
Maggie The Catbeauvelvet on March 7th, 2009 03:12 am (UTC)
I LOVE Michael Caine so much! Great work darling.
x
kailey x: disney;; 101pwnquin on March 9th, 2009 10:00 am (UTC)
Aw thank you so much dear! I'm glad you like them! He is so sweet, isn't he? ^^
dfglimmercakes on March 7th, 2009 05:49 am (UTC)
the coloring is gorgeous! ♥

haha Alfie. How sucky was Jude Law's version. :D
kailey xpwnquin on March 9th, 2009 10:03 am (UTC)
Aw thank you darling! :D

LOL I haven't seen it yet but it's at my library so I'll be watching it very soon xD
Sere "瀬玲奈"serepink on March 8th, 2009 12:55 pm (UTC)
Loving these icons! i took 53 :)
kailey xpwnquin on March 9th, 2009 10:10 am (UTC)
Oh thank you dear! I'm glad you like them! :D :D
(Deleted comment)
kailey xpwnquin on March 9th, 2009 10:10 am (UTC)
Oh thank you very much! Enjoy :D
♥ tokyobarbie__: Justene Jaro - Is love xtokyobarbiie on March 21st, 2009 06:51 am (UTC)
haha cute animated icon x
kailey xpwnquin on March 22nd, 2009 05:44 am (UTC)
Thanks! ^^